Pioneer Career & Technology
PC&T
Last updated:
3/18/2024 1:25 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
8:00a
Auto Tech Trip
12:00p
Shelby Rotary Ag/Urban Day 12-1 pm
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
28
Parent/Teacher Conferences - 4-6:00 pm
Sophomore Second Look Open House 6-7:30 pm
8:00a
Live and Learn
8:10a
Masonry Job Site
1:10p
LEXINGTON Early Release - 1:10 pm
3:00p
Pioneer Alumni Bake Sale/Gift Basket Raffle
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
5:00p
PathStone Training Room W105
1
8:10a
Masonry Job Site
1:40p
NORTHMOR Early Release 1:40 pm - Pep Rally
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
2
8:00a
Live and Learn (Snow date)
8:00a
STEP field trip - H. Fighter
8:10a
Masonry Job Site
11:40a
STEP Field Trip
11:40a
STEP field trip - K. Roberts
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
3
8:00a
Superintendent's Open Discussion
4
7:00a
Food Science Contest - offsite
5
6
2:35p
Staff Meeting in DLTC
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
7
8:10a
Ashland ACT Pre-Registration in cafeteria
10:55a
Vo-Ag Trip
11:00a
Pioneer Alumni Association Meeting
12:20p
John Yohe in Community Rom 6th & 7th Period
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
6:00p
ECE Kindergarten Fair 6:00 pm
8
8:00a
HSTW Math Challenge
8:10a
Crestline ACT Pre-Registration in cafeteria
8:10a
Crestview ACT Pre-Registration in cafeteria
3:00p
Adult Ed ServSafe Food Mgr. #2
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
9
6:30a
Ohio ACTE Showcase Trip
8:00a
HSTW Math Challenge
8:10a
South Central ACT Pre-Registration in Student Services Conf. Room
11:40a
STEP field trip - K. Roberts
1:45p
BUCKEYE CENTRAL Early Release 1:45 pm - Pep Rally
2:30p
Labor Management Meeting
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
10
7:30a
Performing Arts in Community Room
8:00a
CTSO Activity Day - Arena, Cafeteria
8:00a
Spring GRADS Advisory Committee Meeting - 9:30 am - Board Conference Room
8:10a
BUCKEYE CENTRAL - Delayed Start - arrive approx. 10:00 am
8:50a
HOSA in DLTC
12:40p
MANSFIELD Early Release 12:40 pm
11
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
13
OGT Testing
7:30a
OGT Testing
8:10a
Lexington ACT Pre-Registration in cafeteria
8:10a
MADISON Delayed Arrival - Juniors Only - arrive approx. 9:30 am
8:10a
NORTHMOR Delayed Arrival - JUNIORS ONLY
3:00p
Adult Ed ServSafe Food Mgr. #2
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
14
OGT Testing
7:30a
OGT Testing
8:10a
Shelby ACT Pre-Registration in cafeteria
11:00a
Rural Urban Day/FFA
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
15
OGT Testing
7:30a
OGT Testing
8:10a
BUCKEYE CENTRAL Delayed Arrival for all Juniors and Senior bus riders - arrive approx. 9:30 am
8:10a
GALION Delayed Arrival - arrive approx. 9:00 am
8:10a
Lucas ACT Pre-Registration in cafeteria
1:10p
LEXINGTON Early Release - 1:10 pm
2:30p
EAP Meeting - Community Room
3:00p
Adult Ed ServSafe Food Mgr. #2
3:00p
BPA State Leadership Competition
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
16
OGT Testing
BPA State Leadership Competition
7:30a
OGT Testing
8:10a
SNOW DATE: Shelby ACT Pre-Registration in cafeteria
8:10a
WILLARD Delayed Arrival - JUNIORS ONLY
8:10a
WYNFORD Delayed Arrival for Juniors and Senior Bus Riders - arrive approx 9:30
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
6:00p
ECE Parent Event
17
OGT Testing
St. Patrick's Day
Third Grading Period Ends
12:00a
BPA State Leadership Competition
7:30a
OGT Testing
9:30a
WYNFORD Delayed Start - arrive approx 9:30
12:30p
PLYMOUTH Early Release - 12:30 pm for Juniors & Senior Bus Riders
1:15p
Colonel Crawford Early Release 1:15 pm
18
OGT Testing
8:00a
Food Science Contest - offsite
8:00a
Towmotor Training for Pathstone Students
19
OGT Testing
20
OGT Testing
7:30a
OGT Testing
3:00p
Adult Ed ServSafe Food Mgr. #2
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
21
OGT Testing
7:30a
ACT Testing at Partner Schools - JUNIORS ONLY
7:30a
OGT Testing
3:30p
FCCLA Regional Meeting - M. Parr
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
22
OGT Testing
7:30a
OGT Testing
10:00a
WILLARD Delayed Start - arrive approx. 10:00 am
3:00p
Adult Ed ServSafe Food Mgr. #2
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
6:00p
Ralph Phillips Business Partner of the Year Dinner
23
OGT Testing
7:30a
OGT Testing
8:00a
STEP field trip - H. Fighter
9:00a
FCCLA Field Trip
1:00p
BUCKEYE CENTRAL Early Release - 1:00 pm
3:30p
Mock Crash (Set Up Thursday)
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
24
OGT Testing
12:00a
Mock Crash (Set Up Thursday)
7:30a
OGT Testing
8:10a
Performing Arts in Community Room
25
26
27
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
7:30a
Spring Formal Set Up
8:10a
GALION Delayed Arrival - Assembly @ Galion - arrive approx. 10:30 am
8:10a
NORTHMOR Delayed Arrival - Class Meetings - arrive approx. 9:30 am
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
28
6:30a
SkillsUSA Competition
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
7:30a
Spring Formal Set Up
8:00a
Special Needs in Pioneer Room
3:30p
NCState Class - Graphic Arts
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
29
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
7:30a
Spring Formal Set Up
11:00a
Health Assistant Clinicals
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
30
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
7:30a
Spring Formal Set Up
8:00a
Partner School Counselor Meeting - 8:30 am
8:20a
STEP field trip - H. Fighter
11:00a
Health Assistant Clinicals
11:45a
STEP field trip - K. Roberts
5:00p
Adult Ed STNA
5:00p
Adult Ed Welding Technology
5:00p
GED Classes
31
5:00a
Masonry Trip
6:30a
Power Equipment trip
7:30a
OST Testing - Comm. Room/W178/W108/E108
7:30a
Spring Formal Set Up
8:45a
Auto Level One Field Trip
9:00a
Cosmetology Field Trip - Daugherty
11:00a
Health Assistant Clinicals
1
7:30a
Spring Formal Set Up
8:00p
Pioneer Spring Formal